Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 16 years
- Graduated from: University Of Minnesota Medical School
- Graduation year: 2005
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1336214212
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell MD
Surgeon
He is located at 6405 France Avenue South Suite W440 in Edina, MN 55435. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Appendicitis, Gallstones, Hernia, Pancreatitis, Ulcerative Colitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336214212. Appointment can be made via the phone number (952) 927-7004. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Surgery .
Bills through: Fairview Health Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Intuitive Surgical | $469 |
| DAVOL INC. | $43 |
| Tactile Systems Technology | $16 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $513 |
| Other | $17 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 2005Looking for more Surgeons?
Out of the 61 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6405 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 212 6363 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 276 6545 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite W440 6405 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 6525 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 6525 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite W440 6405 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 6525 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4010 W 65th St Edina, 55435, MN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 375 6565 France Avenue South Edina, 55435, MN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell?
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell's office is located at 6405 France Avenue South Suite W440 in Edina, MN 55435.
What conditions does Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell treat?
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell provides treatment for Achalasia, Appendicitis, Gallstones, Hernia, Pancreatitis, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell is affiliated with FAIRVIEW RIDGES HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Ryan M. Odonnell is affiliated with Fairview Health Services. For the full list of practices see this list.